Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hughenden, Queensland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hughenden, Queensland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hughenden, Queensland with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 4,8162,993
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,6884,156
ParanaArgentina 13,5988,450
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 13,9488,668
PehuajoArgentina 13,1358,162
PergaminoArgentina 13,3868,318
PigeArgentina 12,9458,044
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,4538,360
PosadasArgentina 14,2318,843
PresidenciaArgentina 14,0858,753
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,0348,099
Punta IndioArgentina 13,3668,306
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,0591,901
Port HedlandAustralia 2,6611,653
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 17,89911,122
ParakouBenin 15,7129,764
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 16,64410,343
ParacatuBrazil 15,6139,702
ParanaBrazil 16,0759,989
ParanaguaBrazil 14,6799,122
ParanaibaBrazil 15,2059,448
ParintinsBrazil 16,54710,283
ParnaibaBrazil 17,27510,735
Passo FundoBrazil 14,2718,868
Patos De MinasBrazil 15,4759,617
PaulistanaBrazil 16,74010,402
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 16,64110,341
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,8749,864
PeixeBrazil 16,10010,005
PetrolinaBrazil 16,61410,324
PicosBrazil 16,84910,470
PiraiBrazil 15,1019,384
PirenopolisBrazil 15,6889,749
PompeuBrazil 15,4489,600
Ponta PoraBrazil 14,7309,153
Porto De MozBrazil 16,93110,521
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,5269,027
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,5109,638
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,1238,776
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,23710,090
PosseBrazil 15,9619,918
PlevenBulgaria 13,9498,668
PlovdivBulgaria 13,9478,667
Phnom PenhCambodia 5,6113,487
Peace River, AbCanada 12,4307,724
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 13,5918,446
Penticton, BcCanada 12,1907,575
Petawawa, OnCanada 15,3369,530
Peterborough, OnCanada 15,3279,525
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 14,2458,852
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,8097,338
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 16,37810,178
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,6777,256
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,7218,526
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,1798,190
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,0657,497
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,5827,197
Princeton, BcCanada 13,4118,334
ParronChile 12,8617,992
Puerto AysenChile 11,7577,306
Puerto MonttChile 12,0947,515
Punta ArenasChile 11,1356,919
PingbianChina 6,6714,146
PeralesColombia 15,3909,563
Pto.CarrenoColombia 16,22910,085
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,6419,098
PragueCzech Republic 14,5839,062
PedernalesDominican Republic 16,24010,092
PimentelDominican Republic 16,43110,211
PoloDominican Republic 16,28910,122
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 16,39410,188
PichilingueEcuador 14,6769,120
PortoviejoEcuador 14,5829,061
PuyoEcuador 14,7999,196
Port-SaidEgypt 13,2248,218
ParisFrance 15,4309,588
PerpignanFrance 15,6839,745
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,1184,423
Port-GentilGabon 14,6159,082
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,6888,506
PotsdamGermany 14,5779,058
PatrasGreece 14,2248,839
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 13,5578,424
Prins Christian SundGreenland 15,6179,704
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 17,25810,724
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 16,18510,058
Puerto LempiraHonduras 14,9189,270
PecsHungary 14,4118,955
PambanIndia 7,8494,878
PuneIndia 8,8255,484
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,2473,260
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,4412,760
PadovaItaly 14,9069,263
Paganella MountainItaly 14,9459,287
Palermo, SicilyItaly 14,9579,295
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 14,9759,306
PantelleriaItaly 15,0949,380
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 15,0439,348
PerdasdefoguItaly 15,2579,481
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 14,9239,273
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 14,8049,200
PiacenzaItaly 15,0849,373
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 15,0729,366
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 14,9039,261
Ponza IslandItaly 14,9379,282
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 14,7059,138
Pratica Di MareItaly 14,9639,298
PrizziItaly 14,9539,292
PakseLaos 5,7983,603
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,6073,485
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,8985,529
PlaisanceMauritius 8,8735,513
PohnpeiMicronesia 3,4502,144
PodgoricaMontenegro 14,3958,945
PatheinMyanmar 6,8254,241
PutaoMyanmar 7,3524,569
PyiMyanmar 6,9214,301
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,1921,362
PaeroaNew Zealand 3,5392,199
Palmerston NNew Zealand 3,6722,282
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 3,6722,282
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 3,6542,271
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 3,4642,152
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 3,5802,225
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 14,9029,260
Port HarcourtNigeria 15,0689,363
PohangNorth Korea 6,5154,048
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,9304,306
PadidanPakistan 9,7546,061
PanjgurPakistan 10,1256,292
ParachinarPakistan 9,9206,164
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 10,1086,282
PeshawarPakistan 9,8016,090
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 1,310814
PilarParaguay 14,1798,811
PiscoPeru 14,1598,799
PiuraPeru 14,3338,907
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 14,8029,198
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,3972,732
PoznanPoland 14,3348,907
PrzemyslPoland 14,0018,700
Penhas DouradasPortugal 16,57410,299
PortalegrePortugal 16,62610,332
Porto Portugal 16,60610,319
PavelecRussia 12,8387,977
PecoraRussia 11,9687,437
PermRussia 11,8467,361
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,3375,181
PetrozavodskRussia 13,0848,130
PjatigorskRussia 12,4767,753
PoronajskRussia 7,7924,842
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 12,8808,004
Providenja BayRussia 10,1566,311
PskovRussia 13,4818,377
PodorSenegal 17,77211,044
PopradSlovakia 14,1958,821
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,1096,903
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,3877,076
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 15,8149,827
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,7274,802
Port SudanSudan 12,4687,748
ParamariboSuriname 17,34210,776
PiteňSweden 13,6008,451
PalmyraSyria 12,7207,904
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 6,9094,294
PhetchabunThailand 6,2663,894
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,3633,954
PhraeThailand 6,4674,019
PhuketThailand 5,9373,689
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,9613,704
Prachin BuriThailand 6,0793,778
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,0623,767
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 17,05710,600
Plymouth, EnglandUk 15,7239,771
PoltavaUkraine 13,1608,178
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,6558,486
PradoUruguay 13,4568,361
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,4828,378
Palestine, IlUsa 14,6769,120
Pana, IlUsa 14,5799,060
Paoli, InUsa 14,8489,227
Paris, IlUsa 14,6639,112
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,9978,698
Pascagoula, MsUsa 14,6669,113
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 13,0668,119
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,8728,620
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,9588,673
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,9848,690
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,1747,565
Pensacola, FlUsa 14,7989,195
Peoria, IlUsa 14,5129,018
Perry, OkUsa 13,8978,636
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 15,7269,772
Philo, OhUsa 15,1679,425
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,5037,769
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,6108,457
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,3488,916
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 14,0768,747
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,9338,658
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 15,3019,508
Plainfield, NjUsa 15,7869,809
Plymouth, MaUsa 15,9999,942
Pocahontas, ArUsa 14,4368,971
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,6197,841
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 14,0768,747
Pontiac, IlUsa 14,5659,051
Pontotoc, MsUsa 14,6249,088
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,9157,404
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,1398,786
Port Jervis, NyUsa 15,7079,760
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,9157,404
Portage, WiUsa 14,5149,019
Portland, MaineUsa 15,9449,908
Portland, OregonUsa 11,8867,386
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 14,3598,923
Prescott, ArUsa 14,2568,859
Priest River, IdUsa 12,3637,683
Princess Anne, MdUsa 15,7229,770
Princeton, InUsa 14,6889,127
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 15,9549,914
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,2478,232
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 16,19910,066
PetaukeZambia 11,7187,282


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -