Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hughenden, Queensland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hughenden, Queensland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hughenden, Queensland with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,4106,469
ShkoderAlbania 14,3768,933
SkikdaAlgeria 15,5389,656
SaltaArgentina 14,0058,703
San AntonioArgentina 12,5227,781
San LuisArgentina 13,1808,190
San RafaelArgentina 12,9538,049
Santa RosaArgentina 12,9658,056
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13,8008,576
SarmientoArgentina 11,8967,392
Sydney (airport)Australia 1,6091,000
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 1,602995
SalzburgAustria 14,7489,165
SakiAzerbaijan 12,0887,512
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,9007,395
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,9547,428
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 17,90011,123
SaveBenin 15,6719,738
Santa CruzBolivia 14,7839,186
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 14,4378,971
SalvadorBrazil 16,23810,090
Santa MariaBrazil 14,0768,747
SantaremBrazil 16,70810,382
SantosBrazil 14,9079,263
Sao CarlosBrazil 15,0719,365
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,48410,243
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,93510,523
Sao JoaquimBrazil 14,3458,914
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 14,1628,801
Sao LourencoBrazil 15,1359,405
Sao LuisBrazil 17,25410,722
Sao MateusBrazil 15,5959,691
São PauloBrazil 14,9469,288
Sao SimaoBrazil 15,1379,407
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,1139,392
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 16,50010,253
SerrinhaBrazil 16,38610,183
Sete LagoasBrazil 15,4389,594
SobralBrazil 17,24010,713
SoureBrazil 17,24410,716
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,34510,157
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 13,6898,507
SurubimBrazil 16,82610,456
SadovoBulgaria 13,9328,657
SandanskiBulgaria 14,0748,745
SofiaBulgaria 14,0558,734
SiemreapCambodia 5,8243,619
Sable Island, NsCanada 16,61210,323
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,8307,973
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 16,15010,036
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,4637,123
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 13,8648,616
Sarnia, OnCanada 16,0299,961
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 13,1138,149
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 14,7949,193
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 15,4359,591
Scott, SkCanada 12,9698,059
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 15,7999,818
Shearwater, NsCanada 16,34710,158
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 15,7569,791
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,7217,283
Simcoe, OnCanada 14,1128,770
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 14,1658,802
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,5897,823
Smithers, BcCanada 11,8017,333
Stephenville, NfCanada 16,33010,148
Summerside, PeCanada 16,20310,069
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 13,0488,108
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 13,0398,103
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 16,44210,217
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 17,87111,105
SalCape Verde 18,59011,552
SantiagoChile 12,9288,034
SewellChile 12,8948,012
ShanghaiChina 6,2793,902
ShantouChina 5,7543,575
ShenyangChina 7,2784,523
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 15,0559,355
Simon BolivarColombia 15,7779,804
San JoseCosta Rica 14,7179,146
SibenikCroatia 14,6409,097
SplitCroatia 14,6029,074
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 14,3558,920
StudsgårdDenmark 14,6519,104
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 16,41310,199
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 16,50010,254
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 16,50410,256
SalcedoDominican Republic 16,40410,193
SamanaDominican Republic 16,51310,261
San CristobalDominican Republic 16,43210,211
San J. MatasDominican Republic 16,35110,160
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 16,37810,178
San JuanDominican Republic 16,31110,136
San R. YumaDominican Republic 16,56610,295
SanchezDominican Republic 16,48410,243
SantiagoDominican Republic 16,37410,175
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 16,30710,133
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 16,44010,216
San GabrielEcuador 14,9289,276
SalloumEgypt 13,8938,633
Siwa OasisEgypt 13,8398,600
SohagEgypt 13,1928,198
St. KatrineEgypt 13,0058,081
San SalvadorEl Salvador 14,3138,894
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,6667,249
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 13,3078,269
StrasbourgFrance 15,0939,379
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 17,45410,846
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 17,40910,818
SukhumiGeorgia 12,6187,841
SchleswigGermany 14,6959,131
StuttgartGermany 14,9799,308
SamosGreece 13,7708,557
Skiros IslandGreece 13,9828,689
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 14,0148,709
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 14,7749,181
SiguiriGuinea 16,99110,558
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 14,3888,941
SzegedHungary 14,2658,864
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 14,5019,011
StykkisholmurIceland 15,0049,324
SagarIndia 8,6535,377
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,5425,929
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 2,0731,288
SemnanIran 11,4067,088
ShahroudIran 11,3017,023
ShirazIran 11,2807,009
ShannonIreland 15,7939,814
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 15,2709,489
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 14,6769,120
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 14,5049,013
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 15,0919,378
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 15,3039,509
Scuro MountainItaly 14,6759,119
SigonellaItaly 14,8279,214
SassandraIvory Coast 16,35510,163
SagaJapan 6,1963,850
SaigoJapan 6,4464,006
SakaiJapan 6,3773,963
SakataJapan 6,6614,139
SapporoJapan 7,1134,420
SaseboJapan 6,2003,853
SendaiJapan 6,5824,090
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 6,0743,775
ShimonosekiJapan 6,2543,886
ShinjoJapan 6,6414,127
ShionomisakiJapan 6,1043,793
ShirakawaJapan 6,4614,015
ShizuokaJapan 6,2383,876
SumotoJapan 6,2153,862
SuttsuJapan 7,0894,405
SuwaJapan 6,3593,952
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,4367,728
SavannakhetLaos 5,9943,725
SiauliaiLithuania 13,8228,589
SiluteLithuania 13,9528,670
SkopjeMacedonia 14,2048,826
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,8566,124
SalimaMalawi 11,4237,099
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 4,1232,562
SibuMalaysia 4,3682,714
SanMali 16,62810,333
SegouMali 16,76510,418
SikassoMali 16,63810,339
St. BrandonMauritius 8,8215,482
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,7658,554
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,4235,234
SainshandMongolia 8,0875,025
SafiMorocco 17,09610,624
Sidi IfniMorocco 17,27610,736
SittweMyanmar 7,2064,478
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 3,5212,188
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 14,6589,109
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 13,1078,145
SaiqOman 10,5696,568
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,6856,640
SurOman 10,3736,446
SialkotPakistan 9,4825,892
SibbiPakistan 9,9026,153
San Juan BautistaParaguay 14,2528,857
San Juan De MarconaPeru 14,1248,777
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,9742,469
SandomierzPoland 14,0568,734
SniezkaPoland 14,4628,987
SuwalkiPoland 13,8928,633
SzczecinPoland 14,4408,973
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 16,86410,480
Santa MariaPortugal 17,95011,154
San JuanPuerto Rico 16,84410,467
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,0695,636
Satu MareRomania 14,0298,718
SibiuRomania 13,9668,679
SulinaRomania 13,5308,408
SadrinskRussia 11,3547,056
Saint PetersburgRussia 13,3278,282
SalekhardRussia 11,5927,204
SaratovRussia 12,3637,683
SejmcanRussia 9,3425,805
SelagoncyRussia 10,0056,217
Simusir IslandRussia 7,5734,706
SkovorodinoRussia 8,5465,311
SmolenskRussia 13,2998,264
SociRussia 12,7297,910
SortovalaRussia 13,2708,246
SuntarRussia 9,5245,919
SurgutRussia 11,0556,869
SverdlovskRussia 11,5577,182
SyktyvkarRussia 12,2177,592
St MaartenSaint Martin 17,13510,648
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 14,8719,241
SeychellesSeychelles 9,6886,020
SingaporeSingapore 5,0253,123
SliacSlovakia 14,2848,876
SeoulSouth Korea 6,7434,190
SineijuSouth Korea 7,0824,401
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 16,39310,187
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 16,0189,954
Santander, CantabriaSpain 16,13310,025
SevilleSpain 16,60110,316
SennarSudan 12,6517,861
ShambatSudan 12,8297,972
ShendiSudan 12,7687,934
StenseleSweden 13,7968,573
StockholmSweden 14,0068,704
StorlienSweden 14,1038,764
SundsvallSweden 13,9028,639
SantisSwitzerland 15,0289,338
SongeaTanzania 11,4697,127
Sakon NakhonThailand 6,0803,778
SongkhlaThailand 5,6913,537
Suphan BuriThailand 6,2123,860
Surat ThaniThailand 5,9463,695
SurinThailand 5,9623,705
Sansanne-MangoTogo 15,9739,926
SokodeTogo 15,8469,847
SfaxTunisia 15,2389,469
SousseTunisia 15,2289,463
SamsunTurkey 12,9888,071
SiirtTurkey 12,4597,742
SivasTurkey 12,9118,023
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,7766,697
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 15,8739,864
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 15,2329,465
SarataUkraine 13,5348,410
SarnyUkraine 13,7068,517
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 13,1868,194
SumyUkraine 13,1508,171
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,8586,747
SaltoUruguay 13,7388,537
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,7917,327
Safford, AzUsa 12,6787,878
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 15,7859,809
Saint Leo, FlUsa 15,2969,505
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 14,4748,994
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,8128,583
Saint Peter, MnUsa 14,1188,773
Salem, InUsa 14,8489,227
Salem, OrUsa 11,8387,356
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,6407,855
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,5378,412
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,7078,518
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,0177,468
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,6917,265
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 16,84510,467
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,7367,293
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 14,1508,793
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,7967,330
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,7827,321
Santuck, ScUsa 15,2579,481
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 14,8029,198
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 15,3619,545
Scott City, KsUsa 13,5508,420
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 13,3468,293
Scottsburg, InUsa 14,8489,227
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,9547,428
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,9537,428
Sedan, KsUsa 13,9728,682
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,0097,463
Selma, AlUsa 14,8159,206
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 15,8649,858
Seymour, InUsa 14,8489,227
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 14,9499,289
Sheridan, WyUsa 13,0868,132
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,1738,807
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,9408,662
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,9038,640
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 14,7749,181
Southport, NcUsa 15,6359,716
Sparta, IlUsa 14,5389,034
Spencer, WvUsa 15,2739,491
Spickard, MoUsa 14,1768,809
Spokane, WaUsa 12,3087,649
Spooner, WiUsa 14,2558,859
Springfield, IlUsa 14,5249,025
Springfield, MissouriUsa 14,2188,835
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,6515,998
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 14,0928,757
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 14,4758,995
Stambaugh, MiUsa 14,4989,009
Stamford, CtUsa 15,7869,809
State College, PaUsa 15,4859,623
State University, MsUsa 14,6279,089
State University, NmUsa 12,9378,039
Staunton, VaUsa 15,4579,605
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 13,0678,120
Steffenville, MoUsa 14,3248,901
Stockton, CaUsa 11,7957,330
Storm Lake, IaUsa 14,0348,721
Storrs, CtUsa 15,8889,873
Subiaco, ArUsa 14,1668,803
Summerville, ScUsa 15,4489,600
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,0937,514
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 14,2468,852
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,9808,687
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 15,5409,657
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,4446,490
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 15,8239,832
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 16,32710,146
Santa ElenaVenezuela 16,73610,400
SmaraWestern Sahara 17,46510,853
SocotraYemen 10,5386,548
SenangaZambia 12,3757,690
SerenjeZambia 11,8727,378
SeshekeZambia 12,2037,583
SolweziZambia 12,2957,640


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -